71 Union St Unit 307 Providence, RI 02903
Downtown Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $365,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
577
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Union St Unit 307, Providence, RI 02903 and is currently estimated at $302,490, approximately $524 per square foot. 71 Union St Unit 307 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, Rhode Island Nurses Institute Middle College, and Charette Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Menna Thomas
Bought by
Lynch 3Rd Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,455
Outstanding Balance
$102,626
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,864
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch 3Rd Charles F | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch 3Rd Charles F | $169,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $214,200 | $0 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $149,500 | $0 | $149,500 |