71 Viewpoint Heights Fairfield, VA 24435
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Viewpoint Heights, Fairfield, VA 24435 and is currently estimated at $288,506, approximately $195 per square foot. 71 Viewpoint Heights is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Rivermont School - Rockbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Ronnie R and Campbell Ellen H
Bought by
Bryant Christopher F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Humphries Rhonda B and Brown Ray M
Bought by
Campbell Ronnie R and Campbell Ellen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Brown Ruth W
Bought by
Humphries Rhonda B and Brown Ray M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Christopher F | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Ronnie R | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Humphries Rhonda B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Christopher F | $167,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Ronnie R | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $11 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $157,600 | $40,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map