NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 W Wright Ave Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $120,386 - $203,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2020

Last sale price $17,500 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 779% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,074 / mo

128 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

PRICE REDUCED! Great, open layout and vaulted ceilings in the main living area! Private, spacious master suite! Huge enclosed porch! Great location! Walk through using 3D virtual tour in links! *Sewer line will need to be moved/reconnected post-closing. Currently connected to the neighbor's sewer line via their property. Buyer recommended to contact town code enforcement office to determine requirements and associated costs to correct. HUD Home. Sold “AS IS” by elec. bid only. Prop avail 05-15-20. Bids due daily by 11:59 PM CT til sold. FHA Case #372-361073. Insured w Escrow Rpr. Eligible for FHA 203K. Prop conditions/Forms/Discl/Avail: HUDHomestore. Additional forms/updates/step-by-step videos/free photo list: BLBResources. BLB Resources makes no warranty as to condition of property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Crane

Listing by Crane Realty License #10491205673 Listed on: 01/14/2020

Co-Listed By

Joe Crane

Listing by Crane Realty License #10491206998

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Pronti

Listing by Real Estate by JENN, LLC. License #10491210319

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x61

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-004-000-0002-001-002-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CRAN
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-993-0999
  • Directions: Head west on W Main St. Turn right onto N Seneca St. Turn right onto W Wright Avenue. Home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Waterloo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waterloo Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-004-000-0002-001-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X61
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2764.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2020
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
321 East William Street and 321 East William Llc
Seller's Agent
Jacqueline Crane
Crane Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Pronti
Real Estate by JENN, LLC.
List Price
$47,000
Sold Price
$17,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,500
-62.77%
Current Estimated Value
$153,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secreta Urban Developme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Frank Sin James A Gabriel and Frank Sinicorpi Admr
Bought by
Midfirst Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Young William F
Bought by
Ammons Joyce G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
321 East William Street $17,500 None Available
Secreta Urban Developme -- --
Midfirst Bank $37,500 --
Ammons Joyce G $54,900 Bradley Prozeller
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $17,500 -39.2% $15 / Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Price Changed $28,764 -20.0% $25 / Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Price Changed $35,955 -15.0% $31 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Price Changed $42,300 -10.0% $37 / Sq Ft
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Sale $47,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,041 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900
2024 $3,041 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900
2023 $29 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900
2022 $2,975 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900
2021 $2,872 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900
2020 $2,831 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900
2019 $1,412 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900
2017 $2,130 $63,000 $10,100 $52,900

MLS Number: R1245317

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801 04-2-01.2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.