71 Walnut St Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Walnut St, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $418,003, approximately $349 per square foot. 71 Walnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Dubois Sarah B
Bought by
Sarah Bartow Dubois Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Mcmanany J Daniel
Bought by
Dubois Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Mulcahey Terrence
Bought by
Mcmanamy J Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Donna Bogart Inc and Gozzi Paul
Bought by
Mulcahey Terrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Bartow Dubois Lt | -- | -- | |
| Sarah Bartow Dubois Lt | -- | -- | |
| Dubois Sarah | $192,000 | -- | |
| Dubois Sarah | $192,000 | -- | |
| Mcmanamy J Daniel | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mcmanamy J Daniel | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mulcahey Terrence | $52,000 | -- | |
| Mulcahey Terrence | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulcahey Terrence | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulcahey Terrence | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $228,800 | $80,300 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $228,800 | $80,300 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $172,800 | $75,000 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $165,000 | $75,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $165,000 | $75,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $165,000 | $75,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $165,000 | $75,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $165,400 | $82,200 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $165,400 | $82,200 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $165,400 | $82,200 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $165,400 | $82,200 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $165,400 | $82,200 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map