Seller's Agent in 2019
Amber Mouser
Old Colony
(304) 532-3565
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,528 - $299,000
Beautiful one story living in the much desired Evans school district! Open floor plan that includes the kitchen, dining, living and sun room! Huge master bedroom with an on-suite! Two large bedrooms for the kids or guests! Privacy fence, hardwood floors and so much more! Simply Gorgeous!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Therman R | $179,500 | -- | |
| Slaven Ashli B | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $179,500 | -10.3% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $109,740 | $19,680 | $90,060 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $108,420 | $19,680 | $88,740 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $102,480 | $18,900 | $83,580 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $98,940 | $16,260 | $82,680 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $98,460 | $16,260 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $98,040 | $16,260 | $81,780 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $97,500 | $16,260 | $81,240 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $96,660 | $15,960 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $95,580 | $15,960 | $79,620 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $94,440 | $15,960 | $78,480 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $92,760 | $15,960 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $91,500 | $15,960 | $75,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amber Mouser
Old Colony
(304) 532-3565
154 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Charessa Wilkinson
Old Colony
(304) 532-4230
138 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 227892
APN: 18-04- 10A-0082.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.