71 Whites Point Rd Standish, ME 04084
North Gorham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,000 - $1,605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Whites Point Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $1,422,974, approximately $751 per square foot. 71 Whites Point Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School and Windham Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Merwin T Anderson Ret
Bought by
Anderson Theodore G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,070
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,148,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Theodore G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Theodore G | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,181 | $1,063,000 | $798,700 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $12,570 | $997,600 | $750,600 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $10,745 | $775,800 | $570,600 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $9,969 | $689,900 | $495,200 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $9,534 | $635,600 | $450,100 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $8,840 | $618,200 | $438,000 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $594,500 | $414,300 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $7,877 | $594,500 | $414,300 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $7,621 | $594,500 | $414,300 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $7,604 | $594,500 | $414,300 | $180,200 |
| 2013 | $7,182 | $594,500 | $414,300 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map