$369,900

71 Williamson Trace Williamson, GA 30292

Estimated payment $2,222/month

Total Views 29
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2-Story Property
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in highly sought-after Pike County! This charming home features fresh interior paint, a spacious garage/work shop, and attractive landscaping that provides outstanding curb appeal. Inside, you'll love the cozy fireplace with gas logs, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The desirable floor plan includes a master suite conveniently located on the main level, offering both comfort and privacy. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, making this home truly move-in ready. Step outside to a backyard designed for making memories, complete with a massive treehouse swing set that kids will absolutely love! Located in the award-winning Pike County School System and surrounded by a welcoming neighborhood filled with families and children, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Don't miss your opportunity to own this wonderful home in one of the area's most desirable locations!

Listing Agent

Patsy Marsh

Century 21 Adams-Harvey & Associates License #370053 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,005

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,005

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1680
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Off Street, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 159
  • Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3004.95

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,146 $118,128 $12,000 $106,128
2024 $2,743 $102,638 $12,000 $90,638
2023 $3,280 $102,638 $12,000 $90,638
2022 $2,109 $66,608 $8,000 $58,608
2021 $2,174 $66,608 $8,000 $58,608
2020 $2,203 $66,608 $8,000 $58,608
2019 $1,989 $52,910 $8,000 $44,910
2018 $1,993 $52,910 $8,000 $44,910
2017 $1,980 $52,910 $8,000 $44,910
2016 $1,254 $36,304 $7,200 $29,104
2015 $1,201 $36,304 $7,200 $29,104
2014 $1,216 $36,304 $7,200 $29,104
2013 -- $36,304 $7,200 $29,104
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $143,900 --
Deed -- --
Deed $128,000 --
Deed $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $146,836 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10763416

Georgia MLS

APN: 050-034-W

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.