71 Wilson Rd Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Wilson Rd, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $131,582, approximately $131 per square foot. 71 Wilson Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Altevers Linda E
Bought by
Steffen Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,726
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$84,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffen Thomas B | $83,000 | Old National Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffen Thomas B | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $66,600 | $15,000 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $208 | $66,600 | $15,000 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $209 | $66,000 | $15,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $348 | $66,000 | $15,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $354 | $66,000 | $15,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $370 | $66,000 | $15,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $304 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $324 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $317 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $690 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $679 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map