NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Windmill Blvd Punta Gorda, FL 33950

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
4,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

106 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 2010 Palm Harbor offers an open floor plan with all NEW vinyl flooring in main living area and bedrooms, drywall in the main living area, crown molding and a split floor plan offers two additional bedrooms on the opposite end of the home with a nicely detailed guest bath. The kitchen has a center island with a breakfast bar and GE appliances. The great room includes a dining area and is a bright and light living space. The master suite includes a deluxe master bath with dual vanity sink, soaking tub and shower. You can access the 15 x 12 screened in porch through the master bedroom or a door at the front of the home. This home features an extra long driveway 40’Long x 12’ Wide x 11’ High (dimensions were measured but buyer to verify). This active lifestyle community features two private marinas, boat ramp, trailer storage yard, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center and many clubs catering to your hobby interests. The Pavilion by the heated pool offers an area for holding gatherings. Punta Gorda was voted “#1 Best Small Place to Live” by Money Magazine and Forbes. Purchase price does not include $18,285 for Buy-In Share and Bond, which is refunded when you sell. Schedule your showing today to see this beautiful home! This is your paradise!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Decker

SELLSTATE VISION REALTY License #3456545 Listed on: 05/06/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,599

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 4,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include community pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Kim Krankoski Cam Association, Phone Number (941) 639-2911
  • Visit Association Website
  • Windmill Village Community
  • Windmill Village Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 40 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,599

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

4,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1512
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4148
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/C7460208?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/C7460208?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95238
  • Price per Sq Ft: 198.41
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.91047
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 10

• Water Access: Creek
  • Water Extras: Dock - Slip 1st Come
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Other, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Community Boat Ramp, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Marina, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 195
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kim Krankoski CAM
  • Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Website: https://www.windmillvillage.org/
  • Association Email: windmill@windmillvillage.org
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2340
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 195
  • Total Monthly Fees: 195

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MHP
  • Parcel Number: 412319253905
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: 9AE
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 40
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Approval Process: A $100 non-refundable fee will be required to be submitted with the application to rent or otherwise occupy a residence in the absence of the shareholder. No occupancy will be allowed until the application is received and approved by the Corporate Office.
  • Num Timesper Year: 4
  • Pet Restrictions: Pets must be registered with the Community Manager. Pets must be kept within interior of dwelling. May be walked on leash no longer than 6 ft on Resident location.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Must be 55+

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1599.34
  • Tax Book Number: 1753-763
  • Tax Lot: 218

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $300,000 -4.8% $198 / Sq Ft
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Price Changed $315,000 -4.4% $208 / Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $329,500 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,436 $230,411 $18,700 $211,711
2024 $4,388 $252,273 $18,700 $233,573
2023 $4,388 $241,902 $18,700 $223,202
2022 $4,172 $229,383 $18,700 $210,683
2021 $1,599 $105,771 $0 $0
2020 $1,553 $104,311 $0 $0
2019 $1,466 $101,966 $0 $0
2018 $1,325 $100,065 $0 $0
2017 $1,304 $98,007 $0 $0
2016 $1,289 $95,991 $0 $0
2015 $1,274 $95,324 $0 $0
2014 $1,249 $94,567 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7460208

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.