Estimated Value: $141,466 - $182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 12th St NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $169,617, approximately $75 per square foot. 710 12th St NW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,000 | $14,500 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,500 | $14,500 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $63,000 | $14,500 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $70,000 | $13,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $69,500 | $13,000 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $68,500 | $13,000 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $68,500 | $13,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $68,500 | $13,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $73,000 | $14,500 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $80,000 | $19,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map