710 3rd Ave Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $279,046 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 3rd Ave, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $302,762, approximately $141 per square foot. 710 3rd Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Abruzzese Louis and Abruzzese Stephanie
Bought by
Roberts Kc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Outstanding Balance
$99,131
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Abruzzese Louis and Abruzzese Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Abruzzese Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Kc | $153,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $558 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2025 | $558 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $12,378 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,700 | $14,900 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $14,900 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map