Estimated Value: $178,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 40th St NE, Paris, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $206,910, approximately $141 per square foot. 710 40th St NE is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Weiss Lsia M and Weiss Ronel
Bought by
Brown Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,096
Outstanding Balance
$69,494
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,416
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Josh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Josh | $102,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $181,550 | $10,350 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $184,090 | $10,350 | $173,740 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $157,970 | $9,720 | $148,250 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $161,500 | $9,720 | $151,780 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $109,830 | $9,720 | $100,110 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $108,050 | $9,720 | $98,330 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $92,150 | $9,720 | $82,430 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $91,420 | $9,000 | $82,420 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $91,420 | $9,000 | $82,420 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $91,420 | $9,000 | $82,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,620 | $9,000 | $73,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,620 | $9,000 | $73,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map