710 4th St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 4th St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $319,649, approximately $184 per square foot. 710 4th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $240,200 | $25,800 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $235,100 | $25,800 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $235,100 | $25,800 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $216,100 | $25,800 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $154,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $148,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $143,263 | $19,557 | $123,706 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $130,149 | $19,557 | $110,592 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $125,030 | $19,557 | $105,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,974 | $19,557 | $105,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map