NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,864 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • Double Pane Windows
  • City View
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2019

ONLY SOLD - this information is for statistical purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandy Ragan

Windermere Van Vleet Eagle Point License #201218922 Listed on: 08/13/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,170

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-1-6, R-1-6

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10144922

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,170

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Freeman Rd to Ash St
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-826-4181
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: R-1-6
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

• Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Garden: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Other
  • Water Source: Public
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 10144922
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1-6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2170.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Jacobsen Chris E
Bought by
Frank Larry G and Frank Susan M
Current Estimated Value
$308,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Frank Larry G and Frank Susan M
Bought by
Frank Larry G and Frank Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Jacobsen Chris E
Bought by
Jacobsen Chris E and The Chris E Jacobsen Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Lighthall Teresa G and Poillon Andrew
Bought by
Frank Larry G and Frank Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Pbp Inc
Bought by
Seger Gregory R and Seger Vicky V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Lighthall Sanders C and Lighthall Teresa G
Bought by
Lighthall Teresa G

Jacobsen Chris E -- None Available
Frank Larry G $150,000 First American
Seger Gregory R $56,900 Amerititle
Lighthall Teresa G -- Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frank Larry G $144,000
Previous Owner Frank Larry G $110,000
Closed Frank Larry G $24,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $215,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $215,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,638 $159,410 -- --
2025 $2,573 $154,770 $71,960 $82,810
2024 $2,573 $150,270 $69,870 $80,400
2023 $2,491 $145,900 $67,840 $78,060
2022 $2,433 $145,900 $67,840 $78,060
2021 $2,363 $141,660 $65,870 $75,790
2020 $2,294 $137,540 $63,960 $73,580
2019 $2,238 $129,660 $60,280 $69,380
2018 $2,170 $125,890 $58,520 $67,370
2017 $2,115 $125,890 $58,520 $67,370
2016 $2,053 $118,670 $55,170 $63,500
2015 $1,921 $118,670 $55,170 $63,500
2014 $1,836 $111,870 $52,000 $59,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 103005494

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10144922

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.