710 Bear Ridge Rd Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $625,117 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Bear Ridge Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $736,559, approximately $255 per square foot. 710 Bear Ridge Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Aroff Patrick O and First City Funding
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na and The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Aroff Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Aroff Patrick
Bought by
Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1992
Sold by
D & K Partnership
Bought by
Aroff Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co Na | -- | -- | |
| Aroff Patrick | $288,700 | -- | |
| Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Aroff Patrick | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $50,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $33,950 | $1,400 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $33,950 | $1,400 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $30,800 | $1,390 | $29,410 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $30,800 | $1,390 | $29,410 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $27,350 | $980 | $26,370 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $27,159 | $785 | $26,374 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $30,530 | $1,040 | $29,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $381,305 | $10,834 | $370,471 |
| 2012 | $1,828 | $386,000 | $729 | $385,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map