710 Bennett Dr Walworth, WI 53184
Estimated Value: $366,715 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Bennett Dr, Walworth, WI 53184 and is currently estimated at $395,929. 710 Bennett Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Walworth Elementary School, Big Foot High School, and Walworth Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $327,700 | $70,500 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $327,700 | $70,500 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
| 2013 | $3,457 | $189,300 | $47,000 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map