710 Bishop St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Bishop St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $109,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 710 Bishop St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Fox Leo and Joyce Irene
Bought by
Edwards Edith Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Fox Leo and Fox Joyce Irene
Bought by
Fox Leo and Fox Joyce Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Edith Renee | $7,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $105 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $99 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |