710 Broadway St Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $376,581 - $441,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Broadway St, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $409,895, approximately $124 per square foot. 710 Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $324,348 | $60,160 | $264,188 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $284,910 | $60,160 | $224,750 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $280,220 | $21,035 | $259,185 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $280,220 | $21,035 | $259,185 |
| 2021 | $935 | $169,911 | $16,828 | $153,083 |
| 2020 | $949 | $165,283 | $12,200 | $153,083 |
| 2019 | $944 | $151,192 | $12,200 | $138,992 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $159,186 | $20,194 | $138,992 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $159,186 | $20,194 | $138,992 |
| 2016 | $999 | $142,147 | $20,194 | $121,953 |
| 2013 | $1,077 | $147,215 | $17,165 | $130,050 |
| 2011 | $1,077 | $162,933 | $14,304 | $148,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map