710 Campbell Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $152,549 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Campbell Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $168,887, approximately $143 per square foot. 710 Campbell Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Freund Robert T and Freund Patricia A
Bought by
Freund Patricia A and Patricia A Freund Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Osgood State Bank
Bought by
Freund Robert T and Freund Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,396
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Barlow Kenneth A
Bought by
Osgood State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Barlow Kenneth A and Curtner Jessica L
Bought by
Barlow Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Colley John R and Colley Sharon M
Bought by
Barlow Kenneth A and Curtner Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Fuller E Gregory
Bought by
Colley John R and Colley Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Bought by
Fuller E Grego
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Patricia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Freund Robert T | -- | Attorney | |
| Freund Robert T | $37,500 | Attorney | |
| Osgood State Bank | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Barlow Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Barlow Kenneth A | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Colley John R | $67,000 | -- | |
| Fuller E Grego | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freund Robert T | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Kenneth A | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colley John R | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $42,070 | $6,930 | $35,140 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $42,070 | $6,930 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $42,070 | $6,930 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $33,280 | $5,290 | $27,990 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $33,280 | $5,290 | $27,990 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $33,280 | $5,290 | $27,990 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $29,750 | $4,470 | $25,280 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $29,750 | $4,470 | $25,280 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $29,750 | $4,470 | $25,280 |
| 2016 | $994 | $24,550 | $4,470 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $997 | $24,550 | $4,470 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $997 | $24,550 | $4,470 | $20,080 |
| 2013 | $1,068 | $24,300 | $4,470 | $19,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map