710 Canby St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $276,594 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Canby St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $312,649, approximately $121 per square foot. 710 Canby St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $265,641 | $22,725 | $242,916 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $237,987 | $21,713 | $216,274 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $204,468 | $18,788 | $185,680 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $187,820 | $17,100 | $170,720 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $180,710 | $16,313 | $164,397 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $173,237 | $16,313 | $156,924 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $165,765 | $16,313 | $149,452 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $155,088 | $16,313 | $138,775 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $149,753 | $16,313 | $133,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,410 | $15,750 | $131,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,693 | $15,188 | $128,505 |
| 2011 | -- | $129,365 | $13,500 | $115,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map