710 Cedar Ct Valparaiso, IN 46383
Estimated Value: $207,259 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cedar Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $216,065, approximately $240 per square foot. 710 Cedar Ct is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Valparaiso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Langer Michael A
Bought by
Ostapchuk Lexi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,130
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
4 Horsemen Llc
Bought by
Langer Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
4 Horseman Llc
Bought by
Langer Corey and Langer Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,172
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
710 Cedar Court Llc
Bought by
4 Horsemen Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Langer Burton C and Langer Maureen
Bought by
710 Cedar Court Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Thorn Mark A
Bought by
Langer Burton C and Langer Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostapchuk Lexi J | -- | Community Title | |
| Langer Michael A | -- | Community Title | |
| Langer Michael A | $91,172 | None Available | |
| Langer Corey | $91,172 | None Available | |
| 4 Horsemen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 710 Cedar Court Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Langer Burton C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostapchuk Lexi J | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Langer Corey | $83,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Langer Burton C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $168,100 | $28,600 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $159,800 | $28,600 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $152,100 | $26,800 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $139,500 | $26,800 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $118,500 | $26,800 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $941 | $101,600 | $22,300 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $755 | $89,800 | $22,300 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $89,600 | $22,300 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $89,900 | $22,300 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $76,900 | $28,100 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $72,600 | $26,800 | $45,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,900 | $26,800 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map