710 Cedar Grove Rd Winchester, VA 22603
Estimated Value: $352,925 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cedar Grove Rd, Winchester, VA 22603 and is currently estimated at $389,231, approximately $239 per square foot. 710 Cedar Grove Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Apple Pie Ridge Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $266,600 | $84,400 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $555 | $217,700 | $65,900 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $217,700 | $65,900 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $185,100 | $59,900 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $185,100 | $59,900 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $172,100 | $59,900 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $172,100 | $59,900 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $964 | $158,000 | $59,900 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $948 | $158,000 | $59,900 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $835 | $139,100 | $47,400 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $779 | $139,100 | $47,400 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $331 | $133,300 | $47,400 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map