710 Cedar Mill Dr Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $458,335
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cedar Mill Dr, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $395,584, approximately $118 per square foot. 710 Cedar Mill Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Bogner Chad A and Bogner Amy L
Bought by
Dzugan Joseph A and Dzugan Gretchen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzugan Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $157,440 | $4,500 | $152,940 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $145,340 | $4,500 | $140,840 |
| 2023 | $6,426 | $94,420 | $3,860 | $90,560 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $88,990 | $3,860 | $85,130 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $88,990 | $3,860 | $85,130 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $102,000 | $3,860 | $98,140 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $102,000 | $3,860 | $98,140 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $61,870 | $3,860 | $58,010 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $55,280 | $3,860 | $51,420 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $55,280 | $3,860 | $51,420 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $55,280 | $3,860 | $51,420 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $55,280 | $3,860 | $51,420 |
| 2013 | $2,996 | $55,280 | $3,860 | $51,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map