NOT LISTED FOR SALE

710 Cedar St Del Norte, CO 81132

Estimated Value: $210,437 - $257,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 710 Cedar St, Del Norte, CO 81132 and is currently estimated at $230,359, approximately $208 per square foot. 710 Cedar St is a home located in Rio Grande County with nearby schools including Del Norte K-8 School and Del Norte High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Lobato Leigh Anne
Bought by
Syrene Mare A
Current Estimated Value
$230,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Syrene Marc A and Lobato Leigh Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Serviss Lyssa M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Serviss Lyssa M and Messoline Lyssa M
Bought by
Messoline Lyssa M and Messoline Larry L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Sisueros Joe Amabelies and Sisneros Troylyn Meria
Bought by
Serviss Lyssa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
5.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Syrene Mare A -- None Available
Syrene Marc A $29,000 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na -- None Available
Messoline Lyssa M -- None Available
Serviss Lyssa M $73,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Serviss Lyssa M $77,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $702 $8,812 $940 $7,872
2024 $702 $5,360 $377 $4,983
2023 $415 $5,360 $377 $4,983
2022 $457 $5,828 $396 $5,432
2021 $456 $5,997 $408 $5,589
2020 $378 $4,879 $408 $4,471
2019 $377 $4,879 $408 $4,471
2018 $435 $5,563 $0 $0
2017 $438 $5,563 $0 $0
2016 $356 $5,607 $0 $0
2015 $368 $5,607 $0 $0
2014 $368 $5,742 $0 $0
2013 $315 $5,742 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.