710 Cedar St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $246,846 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $248,923, approximately $164 per square foot. 710 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Nail Warren Scott and Nail Julie White
Bought by
Watkins Christopher Hughes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,785
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,138
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Christopher Hughes | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Christopher Hughes | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $136,000 | $17,200 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $24 | $136,000 | $17,200 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $110,900 | $17,200 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $110,900 | $17,200 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $110,900 | $17,200 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $110,900 | $17,200 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $117,100 | $20,900 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $117,100 | $20,900 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $117,100 | $20,900 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $117,100 | $20,900 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $130,560 | $22,790 | $107,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map