710 Chalice St Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Chalice St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $464,530, approximately $220 per square foot. 710 Chalice St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Zhou Amy
Bought by
Zhou Amy Liu and Amy Liu Zhou Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Lin Stephen F and Lin Chun Mei C
Bought by
Aud Amy Zhou and Chow Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Amy Liu | -- | None Available | |
| Aud Amy Zhou | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aud Amy Zhou | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $433,764 | $190,125 | $243,639 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $243,164 | $50,550 | $192,614 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $243,164 | $50,550 | $192,614 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $243,164 | $50,550 | $192,614 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $243,164 | $50,550 | $192,614 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $243,164 | $50,550 | $192,614 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $243,164 | $50,550 | $192,614 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $205,014 | $42,125 | $162,889 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $205,014 | $42,125 | $162,889 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $239,554 | $42,125 | $197,429 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $182,542 | $35,446 | $147,096 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $182,542 | $35,446 | $147,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map