$285,000
PENDING

710 Corey Place Dalton, GA 30721

Estimated payment $1,747/month

Total Views 3,499
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Renovated duplex within city limits, each side featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. The property has been updated throughout, offering modern finishes and a brand-new roof. Unit A is currently vacant, while Unit B is occupied on a month-to-month lease at $1,250. Convenient city services, including trash pickup, add to the appeal. Located in a great area, this duplex is a fantastic opportunity for investment or owner-occupancy.

Listing Agent

Jose Ortiz

Keller Williams Heritage Brokerage Phone: 7064593107 License #451811 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Heritage

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,719

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 143 x 133 x 97 x 95
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1301113045

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,719

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 143 x 133 x 97 x 95
  • Ownership: HOMEOWNER(S)
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeland Park
  • Directions: Start at 1714 Cleveland Hwy and head south on Cleveland Hwy (US-41) toward Dalton. Continue straight for about 2–3 miles, then turn right onto Walnut
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: 1 Building
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Attribution Contact: 7064593107
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), LR Combination Dining
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Window Features: No Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space/Masonry

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Parcel #: 1301113045

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2719.07
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,443 $80,664 $11,400 $69,264
2024 $2,443 $80,664 $11,400 $69,264
2023 $2,069 $56,849 $7,000 $49,849
2022 $1,317 $38,246 $7,560 $30,686
2021 $1,361 $39,465 $7,560 $31,905
2020 $1,414 $39,465 $7,560 $31,905
2019 $1,631 $44,152 $7,560 $36,592
2018 $1,357 $44,152 $7,560 $36,592
2017 $1,300 $44,152 $7,560 $36,592
2016 $1,076 $37,835 $4,536 $33,299
2014 $928 $35,047 $4,200 $30,847
2013 -- $35,046 $4,200 $30,846
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $285,000 +137.5% $204 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold $120,000 -24.5% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 For Sale $159,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $103,000 --
Deed $74,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 135427

APN: 13-011-13-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.