710 Coy Ln Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $501,036 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Coy Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $531,009, approximately $164 per square foot. 710 Coy Ln is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including West Geauga High School and St Joan Of Arc School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Flynn Timothy Lee and Flynn Pamela Bloch
Bought by
Flynn Pamela Bloch and Flynn Timothy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Plottner David V and Plottner Nicolette I
Bought by
Flynn Timothy L and Bloch Flynn Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Darling Forrester B
Bought by
Plottner David V and Plottner Nicolette I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Darling Forrester B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Pamela Bloch | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flynn Timothy L | $276,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Plottner David V | $226,500 | -- | |
| Darling Forrester B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn Timothy L | $234,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Plottner David V | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $140,920 | $31,960 | $108,960 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $140,920 | $31,960 | $108,960 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $140,920 | $31,960 | $108,960 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $100,980 | $26,640 | $74,340 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $100,980 | $26,640 | $74,340 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $100,980 | $26,640 | $74,340 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $88,590 | $26,640 | $61,950 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $88,590 | $26,640 | $61,950 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $88,590 | $26,640 | $61,950 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $92,760 | $30,630 | $62,130 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | $92,760 | $30,630 | $62,130 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $92,760 | $30,630 | $62,130 |
| 2013 | $5,419 | $92,760 | $30,630 | $62,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map