NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $437,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
12.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2018

Last sale price $330,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,345 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Anne Sullivan Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Senior Tax Exemptions

About This Home

As of August 2018

Penthouse available! Gorgeous views over looking Old Orchard Country Club from the top floor. Enjoy the large balcony for relaxing and enjoying the views. Large living room & dining room combo with a elegant Swarovski crystal chandelier. Large kitchen with skylight. The generous size master bedroom can enjoy the balcony and comes with 2 closets one is a very large walk in close. The master bath is very spacious. Large laundry room with an additional storage closet. Second bedroom has 2 closets and access to the balcony. This condo has a ton of storage and additional storage located in the indoor garage. Heated underground parking. Great unit. Just move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Poss

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475169461 Listed on: 06/04/2018

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Blum

Baird & Warner License #475173110

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1998

Lot Details

  • 12.27

HOA Fees

  • $478 per month

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $600 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

12.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$478 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Unit Floor Level: 5
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 5
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13X27, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dishwasher-Portable, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Porcelain Tile
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Porcelain Tile, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Balcony
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X19, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Balcony, Dimensions: 6X23, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1865
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Heated
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

• Pet Information: Cats OK
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Common Insurance, Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 478
  • Management Contact Name: Barry
  • Management Phone: 847-520-4200

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Pabcor

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 23

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 03271000921045

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 50
  • Number Stories: 5

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5222.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Wendel Barbara
Bought by
Barbara Wendel Trust and Wendel
Current Estimated Value
$417,713

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Gherardi Lorena
Bought by
Wendel Barbara
Seller's Agent
Sara Poss
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Dave Blum
Baird & Warner
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-8.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Declaration Jorgensen Gladys L
Bought by
Gherardi Lorena and Lorena Gherardi Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Iverson Erik E
Bought by
Jorgensen Gladys L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Vincent V Roberti Trust
Bought by
Iverson Erik E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Roberti Vincent V
Bought by
Roberti Vincent V and Vincent V Roberti Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barbara Wendel Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wendel Barbara $330,000 Chicago Title
Gherardi Lorena $241,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Jorgensen Gladys L $325,000 Agtf Inc
Iverson Erik E $250,000 --
Roberti Vincent V -- --
Roberti Vincent V $219,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Iverson Erik E $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Sold $330,000 -8.1% $177 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $359,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,671 $38,345 $1,548 $36,797
2024 $7,671 $33,206 $1,238 $31,968
2023 $7,313 $33,206 $1,238 $31,968
2022 $7,313 $33,206 $1,238 $31,968
2021 $7,273 $26,455 $386 $26,069
2020 $7,160 $26,455 $386 $26,069
2019 $7,183 $29,603 $386 $29,217
2018 $6,842 $22,628 $309 $22,319
2017 $5,032 $22,628 $309 $22,319
2016 $5,223 $22,628 $309 $22,319
2015 $4,768 $19,649 $773 $18,876
2014 $4,722 $19,649 $773 $18,876
2013 $4,575 $19,649 $773 $18,876
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09973308

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-27-100-092-1045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.