710 Crestview Dr Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $133,048 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,279
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Crestview Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $147,012, approximately $64 per square foot. 710 Crestview Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Striplin Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
The Exchange Bank Of Ala
Bought by
Avery Gail and Avery Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,660
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$100,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Gail | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avery Gail | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $15,760 | $220 | $15,540 |
| 2024 | $772 | $15,760 | $220 | $15,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,750 | $210 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,950 | $210 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,500 | $210 | $10,290 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $907 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map