710 Cross Ave Jerseyville, IL 62052
Estimated Value: $135,223 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cross Ave, Jerseyville, IL 62052 and is currently estimated at $162,806, approximately $136 per square foot. 710 Cross Ave is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School, St Francis/Holy Ghost Catholic School, and Victory Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,323 | $42,905 | $9,485 | $33,420 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $40,100 | $8,865 | $31,235 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $37,475 | $8,285 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $35,525 | $7,855 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $34,160 | $7,555 | $26,605 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $33,325 | $7,370 | $25,955 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $33,075 | $7,315 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $32,830 | $7,260 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $33,060 | $7,310 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,560 | $7,420 | $26,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,610 | $7,430 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map