710 Crystal Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Crystal Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $381,919, approximately $272 per square foot. 710 Crystal Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Spaulding Candy Rosanne and Spaulding Douglas Raymond
Bought by
Spaulding Candy Rosanne and Spaulding Douglas Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,082
Outstanding Balance
$188,081
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Spaulding Douglas R and Spaulding Candy R
Bought by
Spaulding Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Hatfield Vernon J and Hatfield Jennifer J
Bought by
Spaulding Douglas R and Spaulding Candy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
The Best Painting & Construction Inc
Bought by
Hatfield Vernon J and Hatfield Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,267
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Candy Rosanne | -- | None Available | |
| Spaulding Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Spaulding Douglas R | $145,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Hatfield Vernon J | $144,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Candy Rosanne | $214,082 | |
| Closed | Spaulding Douglas R | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Vernon J | $142,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,459 | $180,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,401 | $175,460 | $72,680 | $102,780 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $170,350 | $70,570 | $99,780 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $165,390 | $68,510 | $96,880 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $165,390 | $68,510 | $96,880 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $160,580 | $66,520 | $94,060 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $155,910 | $64,590 | $91,320 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $146,970 | $60,890 | $86,080 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $142,690 | $59,120 | $83,570 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $142,690 | $59,120 | $83,570 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $134,510 | $55,730 | $78,780 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $134,510 | $55,730 | $78,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,800 | $52,520 | $74,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map