710 Diogenes Dr Reno, NV 89512
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,752 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Diogenes Dr, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $519,188, approximately $352 per square foot. 710 Diogenes Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Coral Academy Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Newcomer Jerry L
Bought by
Kieckbusch Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieckbusch Ronald W | $154,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kieckbusch Ronald W | $123,200 | |
| Closed | Kieckbusch Ronald W | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $82,884 | $48,090 | $34,794 |
| 2025 | $2,079 | $83,987 | $48,090 | $35,897 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $82,003 | $45,360 | $36,643 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $76,747 | $41,659 | $35,089 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $72,529 | $42,973 | $29,556 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $60,696 | $30,975 | $29,721 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $61,060 | $30,975 | $30,085 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $64,212 | $34,865 | $29,347 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $55,475 | $26,950 | $28,525 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $50,162 | $21,670 | $28,492 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $49,864 | $20,510 | $29,354 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $51,722 | $22,190 | $29,532 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $47,278 | $18,795 | $28,483 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,749 | $16,450 | $28,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map