710 E Baldwin St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Baldwin St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $251,794, approximately $148 per square foot. 710 E Baldwin St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $106,800 | $15,900 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $20 | $101,700 | $15,900 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $86,000 | $13,900 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $79,800 | $11,900 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $75,400 | $10,900 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $71,100 | $10,900 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $62,600 | $10,900 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,600 | $10,900 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $63,200 | $11,300 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map