710 E Briarbrook Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $306,132
Studio
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Briarbrook Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $291,783, approximately $147 per square foot. 710 E Briarbrook Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Lee Larry P and Lee Judith G
Bought by
Kuehn Theresa D and Lee David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehn Theresa D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $38,410 | $3,350 | $35,060 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $35,090 | $3,350 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $35,090 | $3,350 | $31,740 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $35,530 | $3,350 | $32,180 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $35,530 | $3,350 | $32,180 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $32,660 | $3,350 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $32,300 | $3,350 | $28,950 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $30,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $30,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $33,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $33,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $33,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map