710 E Calle Chulo Rd Goodyear, AZ 85338
Coldwater West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,046 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Calle Chulo Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $289,512, approximately $258 per square foot. 710 E Calle Chulo Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lattie Coor, Eliseo C. Felix School, and Avondale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Shearer Clifford A and Shearer Shirley H
Bought by
Alvarado Jose and Alvarado Martina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,900
Outstanding Balance
$45,189
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Shearer Clifford A and Shearer Shirley H
Bought by
Shearer Clifford A and Shearer Shirley H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Scalamera John M and Scalamera Grace L
Bought by
Scalamera John M and Scalamera Grace L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Ramos Joseph and Ramos Elizabeth M
Bought by
Shearer Clifford A and Shearer Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Jose | $105,900 | United Title Agency Inc | |
| Shearer Clifford A | -- | -- | |
| Scalamera John M | -- | -- | |
| Shearer Clifford A | $68,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Jose | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $7,902 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $727 | $7,526 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $727 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2022 | $691 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2021 | $749 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $724 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2019 | $706 | $11,170 | $2,230 | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $704 | $9,570 | $1,910 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $695 | $8,800 | $1,760 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $713 | $8,410 | $1,680 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $664 | $6,680 | $1,330 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map