710 E Carson St San Antonio, TX 78208
Government Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208 and is currently estimated at $295,908, approximately $203 per square foot. 710 E Carson St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison High School, Young Men's Leadership Academy, and Nathaniel Hawthorne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Crenshaw Eleanor H
Bought by
Bolton Henry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Henry D | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $300,000 | $230,080 | $69,920 |
| 2024 | $7,320 | $300,000 | $230,080 | $69,920 |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $300,000 | $230,080 | $69,920 |
| 2022 | $8,546 | $290,000 | $182,080 | $107,920 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $251,090 | $150,610 | $100,480 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $190,000 | $124,170 | $65,830 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $170,000 | $115,890 | $54,110 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $175,540 | $103,480 | $72,060 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $135,000 | $74,430 | $60,570 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $115,600 | $25,340 | $90,260 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $89,260 | $25,340 | $63,920 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $81,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map