Estimated Value: $192,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Dyann Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $194,285, approximately $190 per square foot. 710 E Dyann Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, High Pointe Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $18,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $17,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $15,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $965 | $15,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $925 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $796 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $13,260 | $13,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $8 | $26,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map