710 E Federal St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $463,165 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Federal St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $497,541, approximately $272 per square foot. 710 E Federal St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $412,150 | $100,500 | $311,650 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $398,130 | $75,500 | $322,630 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $347,800 | $65,500 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $316,520 | $60,500 | $256,020 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $332,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $257,830 | $50,500 | $207,330 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $255,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $248,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $248,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $238,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $220,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map