710 E Fieldstone Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $1,094,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,729
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Fieldstone Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $975,756, approximately $261 per square foot. 710 E Fieldstone Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Daut Laurie and Daut James S
Bought by
Daut James Stanley and Daut Laurie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Daut James S and Daut Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Outstanding Balance
$136,711
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$839,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daut James Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Daut James S | $358,224 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daut James S | $296,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $54,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $51,913 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $69,720 | $13,940 | $55,780 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $54,280 | $10,850 | $43,430 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $51,570 | $10,310 | $41,260 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $47,300 | $9,460 | $37,840 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $44,000 | $8,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $42,570 | $8,510 | $34,060 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $40,660 | $8,130 | $32,530 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $41,950 | $8,390 | $33,560 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map