710 E Greystone Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Greystone Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,008,801, approximately $927 per square foot. 710 E Greystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Montgomery Andrew B and Montgomery Corran M
Bought by
Montgomery Family Revocable Trust and Montgomery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Joanne and The Montgomey Family Survivors
Bought by
Montgomery Joanne and The Montgomery Family Exemptio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Joanne and Montgomery Family Exemption Tr
Bought by
Montgomery Joanne and Montgomery Family Survivors Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2010
Sold by
Montgomery Joanne
Bought by
Montgomery Joanne and The Montgomery Family Exemptio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Stepanovich Thaddeus J and Stepanovich Kristine L
Bought by
Montgomery Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Christian P and Lewis Melinda L
Bought by
Stepanovich Thaddeus J and Stepanovich Kristine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,648
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Clarno Alice C Tr Sidney A Hank Trust
Bought by
Lewis Christian P and Lewis Melinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Family Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Montgomery Joanne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montgomery Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Joanne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montgomery Joanne | $465,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stepanovich Thaddeus J | $280,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lewis Christian P | $180,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Joanne | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Joanne | $348,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepanovich Thaddeus J | $253,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Christian P | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,818 | $864,976 | $707,607 | $157,369 |
| 2024 | $11,563 | $848,017 | $693,733 | $154,284 |
| 2023 | $11,297 | $831,390 | $680,131 | $151,259 |
| 2022 | $7,818 | $565,603 | $462,216 | $103,387 |
| 2021 | $7,668 | $554,513 | $453,153 | $101,360 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $548,828 | $448,507 | $100,321 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $538,067 | $439,713 | $98,354 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $527,518 | $431,092 | $96,426 |
| 2016 | $6,882 | $507,036 | $414,353 | $92,683 |
| 2015 | $6,733 | $499,421 | $408,130 | $91,291 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $489,639 | $400,136 | $89,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map