710 E Indiana St Wheaton, IL 60187
Downtown Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Indiana St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $900,792, approximately $321 per square foot. 710 E Indiana St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Hinsbrook Bank & Trust
Bought by
Slocum Paul P and Slocum Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocum Paul P | $213,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,509 | $264,147 | $37,546 | $226,601 |
| 2023 | $15,891 | $243,140 | $34,560 | $208,580 |
| 2022 | $15,498 | $229,790 | $32,670 | $197,120 |
| 2021 | $14,252 | $224,330 | $31,890 | $192,440 |
| 2020 | $14,210 | $222,240 | $31,590 | $190,650 |
| 2019 | $13,890 | $216,380 | $30,760 | $185,620 |
| 2018 | $13,900 | $213,920 | $32,750 | $181,170 |
| 2017 | $14,605 | $202,790 | $31,540 | $171,250 |
| 2016 | $14,422 | $194,690 | $30,280 | $164,410 |
| 2015 | $14,325 | $185,740 | $28,890 | $156,850 |
| 2014 | $14,697 | $187,260 | $23,350 | $163,910 |
| 2013 | $14,318 | $187,820 | $23,420 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map