710 E Main St Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $235,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $203,558, approximately $154 per square foot. 710 E Main St is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Jennie Rogers Elementary School, Bate Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
May Kathleen H
Bought by
Banks Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
May Tommy D and May Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Properties Llc | $75,000 | Attorney Only | |
| May Tommy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $370 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $367 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $364 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |