NOT LISTED FOR SALE

710 E Pipers Glenn Shallotte, NC 28470

Estimated Value: $339,425 - $382,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $170,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,909 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Screened Patio
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Storm Windows
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2013

This is a beautiful 1.5 story home with 2 car attached garage in well established cul-de-sac. Home has a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms downstairs and finished bonus room upstairs over 2 car garage. Well groomed yard with nice landscaping, paved driveway, screen porch, concrete patio, and wired storage building with garage door opener. Inside of home has pecan colored hardwood floors, crown molding, chair railing, stainless steel appliances, tray ceiling in master bedroom, and two dining areas. Suitable location in Shallotte, NC area of The Highland Subdivision. Only a few miles from our local beaches, shopping, medical, and businesses.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Blake

RE/MAX at the Beach / Holden Beach License #110126 Listed on: 01/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Boyd

Coldwell Banker Sloane

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x129x195x250

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109903208125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 187000.00
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1801.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • List Price Per Sqft: 103.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Wash/Dry Connect, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: N/A
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Other
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, None
  • Association Fees: 110.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company Phone: Den Saphos 910-754-4
  • Association Management Company: The Highlands POA

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 2773
  • Deed Page: 682.00
  • Lot Number: 101
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: 39X129X195X250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2013-05-19
  • Parcel#: 109903208125
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan John L and Sullivan Debora A
Bought by
Murphy Douglas T and Murphy Karla J
Current Estimated Value
$355,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,182
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,674

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2013
Closed on
May 31, 2013
List Price
$187,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Gorman Amy and Hartel Monte
Bought by
Artis Clemmon Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murphy Douglas T $245,000 None Available
Sullivan John L $170,000 None Available
Artis Clemmon Dale $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murphy Douglas T $196,000
Previous Owner Sullivan John L $13,600
Previous Owner Artis Clemmon Dale $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $170,000 -9.1% $94 / Sq Ft
05/19/2013 05/19/13 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Sale $187,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $334,130 $40,000 $294,130
2024 $23 $334,130 $40,000 $294,130
2023 $2,225 $334,130 $40,000 $294,130
2022 $0 $243,960 $30,000 $213,960
2021 $0 $243,960 $30,000 $213,960
2020 $2,194 $243,960 $30,000 $213,960
2019 $2,194 $75,660 $30,000 $45,660
2018 $1,942 $62,670 $15,000 $47,670
2017 $1,940 $62,670 $15,000 $47,670
2016 $1,915 $62,670 $15,000 $47,670
2015 $1,549 $173,560 $15,000 $158,560
2014 $1,585 $187,414 $30,000 $157,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 20670909

Hive MLS

APN: 182GB026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.