Estimated Value: $68,000 - $106,633
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Walnut St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $86,158, approximately $38 per square foot. 710 E Walnut St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Jackson County Court
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Smith Kimberly and Smith Robbie
Bought by
Jensen Steven C and Jensen Christy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $54,028 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Steven C | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,210 | $1,458 | $3,752 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,210 | $1,451 | $3,759 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,911 | $1,382 | $3,529 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,768 | $1,345 | $3,423 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,629 | $1,302 | $3,327 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,495 | $1,259 | $3,236 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,363 | $1,192 | $3,171 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,237 | $1,116 | $3,121 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,114 | $1,042 | $3,072 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,994 | $970 | $3,024 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,877 | $916 | $2,961 |
| 2014 | $281 | $3,764 | $891 | $2,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map