710 E Washington St Ashland, IL 62612
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Washington St, Ashland, IL 62612 and is currently estimated at $164,768, approximately $100 per square foot. 710 E Washington St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including A-C Central Elementary School, A-C Central Middle School, and A-C Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Bought by
Mcarthur Jamie D and Maranville Helena E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Bought by
Wagner Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur Jamie D | $129,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Gary | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,439 | $49,320 | $4,440 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $47,575 | $4,285 | $43,290 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $47,450 | $4,275 | $43,175 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $44,915 | $4,045 | $40,870 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $43,840 | $3,950 | $39,890 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $39,910 | $3,770 | $36,140 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $39,515 | $3,735 | $35,780 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $39,125 | $3,700 | $35,425 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $39,125 | $3,700 | $35,425 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $38,425 | $3,635 | $34,790 |
| 2013 | $2,857 | $38,425 | $3,635 | $34,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map