710 Edinburgh Ct Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Edinburgh Ct, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $413,332, approximately $154 per square foot. 710 Edinburgh Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Bought by
Askew Atwood N and Askew Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Atwood N | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $381,557 | $43,000 | $338,557 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $381,557 | $43,000 | $338,557 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $381,557 | $43,000 | $338,557 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $221,359 | $35,000 | $186,359 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $221,359 | $35,000 | $186,359 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $221,359 | $35,000 | $186,359 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $221,359 | $35,000 | $186,359 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $221,359 | $35,000 | $186,359 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $221,359 | $35,000 | $186,359 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $234,951 | $35,000 | $199,951 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $234,951 | $35,000 | $199,951 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $234,951 | $35,000 | $199,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map