Estimated Value: $396,768 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Granite Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $411,692. 710 Granite Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $376,589 | $60,975 | $315,614 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $372,247 | $56,475 | $315,772 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $336,078 | $57,400 | $278,678 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map