710 Grove St Vancouver, WA 98661
Edgewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $450,209
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Grove St, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $428,302, approximately $250 per square foot. 710 Grove St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Fort Vancouver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2017
Sold by
Cutsforth Natalie E
Bought by
Cutsforth Aubrey Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Keys Limited Partnership
Bought by
Cutsforth Aubrey Lee and Cutsforth Natalie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Mettert Sandra and Moszeter Rita
Bought by
Keys Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutsforth Aubrey Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Cutsforth Aubrey Lee | $144,719 | Cascade Title | |
| Keys Lp | $126,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cutsforth Aubrey Lee | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $391,179 | $177,882 | $213,297 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $378,492 | $177,882 | $200,610 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $383,612 | $177,882 | $205,730 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $374,986 | $177,882 | $197,104 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $321,014 | $152,036 | $168,978 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $275,830 | $124,187 | $151,643 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $249,407 | $105,736 | $143,671 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $260,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $222,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $210,328 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map