710 Hardman Rd Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $659,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Hardman Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $587,415, approximately $734 per square foot. 710 Hardman Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Clarkesville Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $239,873 | $46,200 | $193,673 |
| 2024 | -- | $209,388 | $28,080 | $181,308 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $178,784 | $28,080 | $150,704 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $163,588 | $34,416 | $129,172 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $141,920 | $26,768 | $115,152 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $125,680 | $26,768 | $98,912 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $125,680 | $26,768 | $98,912 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $125,680 | $26,768 | $98,912 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $116,644 | $26,768 | $89,876 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $253,900 | $26,768 | $89,876 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $253,730 | $26,768 | $89,876 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $246,700 | $26,768 | $87,132 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,900 | $26,768 | $87,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map